Mexico's questions - Swedish iziqna


As Americans, we are living in a Christian nation founded by men who were strong followers of the Lord. Thank goodness we finally have a moral president back in office now. We really need to move quickly in getting our nation back on good moral footing. The things I would really like to see: - Stop immoral and... show more

Why islam is spreading like wildfire in america?

5 answers · Ciudad Juarez · 8 hours ago
Is it because people are waking up to the truth?

Why is god so anally explosive?

4 answers · Chihuahua · 21 hours ago
Best answer: Because he is our Heavenly Farter


Give it up, Christians. You're hopeless?

5 answers · Zacatecas · 4 days ago
Christians and their "59 year old conservative" role model took it upon themselves to try and defeat me in order to bring back their old buddy, Blockbuster. Face it. You'll never succeed, christians.



Why am I getting a lump in my throat reading only John 3:16?

10 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 week ago
Best answer: It's not uncommon to get choked up when you realize the sacrifice that Jesus made on your behalf. However, the most important thing is not whether you experience emotions, but that you have trusted in Christ alone to give you the free gift of everlasting life. Jesus died on the cross to pay for your sins and... show more

Best answer: Not real.

Best answer: emotional instability

Best answer: It's not uncommon to get choked up when you realize the sacrifice that Jesus made on your behalf. However, the most important thing is not whether you experience emotions, but that you have trusted in Christ alone to give you the free gift of everlasting life. Jesus died on the cross to pay for your sins and... show more

Why is Corvus Blackthorne such an agnostitard?

4 answers · Ixtapa - Zihuatanejo · 1 week ago
Clearly he hasn't got the guts to be an atheist.

They just love their god and "possible" gods. Can you recommend a good psychiatrist for this "Trinity"?


and that would be good for all people if they got saved from their sins. "salvation is of/for the jews" "he will save his people from their sins"..."gentiles do by nature what the law requires" (gentiles are naturally good/jews need salvation from their sins) gentiles do by nature the... show more

Best answer: Sounds like you have an ingrained resistance to truth.

Language

Categories