Skin & Body's questions - Swedish iziqna

Is Tattooing My Middle Name Weird?

7 answers · Tattoos · 10 hours ago
My middle name is Faith, and I think that for me, someone with depression, this word is very inspiring to me as I should always have faith that things will get better. I'm just wondering, do you think it's cheesy or are there any reasons why I shouldn't get this tattoo?

Whats your opinion on tattoos?

15 answers · Tattoos · 18 hours ago

Are you high on general anesthesia after a rhinoplasty?

8 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 23 hours ago
Best answer: No, you're not. You wake up fairly clear-headed, just a tad dizzy/woozy. You won't be saying weird things unless that's something you do all the time anyway.

Bikini Area Hair Removal Help !!?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 14 hours ago
I’ve tried everything to remove the hair around my bikini area. I’ve been trying to shave for years, I’ve tried waxing strips, and removal cream. Nothing seems to be able to remove all of the hair, especially without leaving irratation bumps. Last time I was able to wear a bikini to the beach, it took me five hours... show more

Poll: do you use skin moisturizers or other skin care?

13 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 4 days ago
Best answer: Khiels for men.

I Don't Get It, What's the Point of Bubble Bath?

22 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
Ever since I was a kid I never understood what the deal is with bubble bath, does it get you cleaner than just soap and water or is it just a stupid load of crud or is it meant to make you feel like you're a millionaire when you ain't or does it have some function I never understood, like is the whole point... show more

What do you shower with?

63 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 week ago
Weird question I know, but I’m curious do you shower with a washcloth, rag, scrub, loofah etc I’ve heard some people only use there hands


Should I get my ears repierced?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 1 day ago
I am a 21 year old girl and I had my ears pierced when I was a kid with a gun at walmart. They got infected when I was a kid a few months after the piercing and I just let them grow up. I have been wanting to redo my ears off and on over the years but that gun is horrible. After some research I learned that they... show more

Will my piercing be okay??

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
I took out my earring to clean out the blood but then i dropped my earring and i cant find it! I will go to the piercing place back asap tomorrow morning but is it possible for my piercing to close in less than 12 hours??? I got it pierced about a week ago


Sweaty underarms?

10 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 6 days ago
im a female teenager and i keep noticing the fact that my underarms sweat a lot. i could be just sitting down and ill sweat. ive tried many anti-persipirants and they do not work. this really affects my anxiety and self-confidence. is there any home remedies? i am also embarassed to tell my parents.

Poll for guys. Do you shave or trim any body hair?

6 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: I shave my face. I get haircuts as needed. Those are parts of my body...right? Did I misunderstand the question?

What are your thoughts and feelings about extreme body modification?

7 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 3 days ago
Best answer: Either it’s an incredibly complicated and expensive way to appear different than others, a bold social statement, an expression of inner self hatred, a mental issue: one, some, or all of these possibilities.

Best answer: The only solution is patience. The mix up is done and the piercings are there and healing. You need to wait until the starters can be removed and then clean and switch the jewelry. I understand this is frustrating but waiting six weeks will make it all pass.


Should I use soap of face wash on my face?

5 answers · Other - Skin & Body · 2 days ago
Best answer: sometimes soap is a bit harsh on the face, I use a face wash.

Do you have neck tattoos?

10 answers · Tattoos · 6 days ago
Best answer: I dont have any tattoos at all but my wife has them everyplace. She's working now so I cant take a picture of the one on her neck. It's just partly on her neck it finishes in places other than her neck so she wouldnt let me post the whole thing anyway, but it's really something to see.

Language

Categories