Makeup's questions - Swedish iziqna

Best answer: Do good and good karma to him. Doing good karma will make you more beautiful. May all die best and no fear no suffering when time really comes

Best answer: I've used quite a few different mascaras and I personally find that the max factor ones are quite good, as are the 2true varieties (from Superdrug). However, a neat trick I learned online is that the main difference between different mascaras is the wand that comes with them, not the actual makeup itself.... show more

Can radiology techs wear makeup?

5 answers · 5 hours ago




Which is the best anti ageing cream u have used, post 40. No paid gimmicks pls


I'm 30 years old, and have never worn makeup in my life. (does chapstick count?) I've decided to start, but have no clue what to do or what to buy. I'm completely lost. Any advice would be much appreciated. Thanks.

How do I do my makeup?

4 answers · 2 days ago
I’m in middle school, so I want it subtle. I don’t think I’m very pretty.. honestly. That’s why I want makeup. But the only makeup I have is mascara and foundation that is slightly darker than my skin. I could maybe steal some of my moms, but she doesn’t have lipstick or eyeliner or anything fancy like that. And if... show more

I’m going to a festival on Saturday and I don’t know what colour eyeshadow to do??? It has to match my khaki top, I’ve tried doing green/blueish eyeshadows and they just make me look stupid as they’re too green and dramatic. What colours would go with khaki??? Any answers will help.


Best answer: Bleach would do a better job then hair colour remover. Use bleach with 20-30 vol developer, no higher then 30 vol, or you can fry your hair. Read the directions on the bleach a few times before you do it, even watch a few turorials on you tube. I would just use bleach and get a toner (if you your hair turns yellow... show more

I really love minty lip glosses/lip balms because they smell nice and they make my lips feel plumper and they give my lips that burning sensation. Any suggestions? Thx

Best high end mascaras?

12 answers · 1 week ago

Hi everyone! I don’t really use make up so I’m not sure which concealer is best. I’ve worn glasses for so many years so I never really needed concealer to cover up my dark circles. I just recently got contacts so now I think it’s time I start using some concealer but I can’t figure out which one to purchase. All I... show more

So I am a (partially out) gay man. I really want to learn to do my makeup when I go out etc as I love the look of guys in well done makeup but I don't know the first thing about makeup so I was wondering if anybody could give me any pointers about where I would even start, what sorts of things I need to buy,... show more

I used to have really thin eyebrows, so for the past couple months ive been putting vitamin e oil before i sleep and its done wonders. im curious, if i do this for the next 4-5 years, would it continue to make my eyebrows thicker/darker? or would it stop at some point



Language

Categories