Other - Computers's questions - Swedish iziqna

My options are "10x,16x, 20x, 24x" The CD is for a friend and he probably is going to be using it in his car and on his computer. I'm not too computer smart, so I have no idea which speed to choose and how it effects the disc/music.

When you delete a file from your pc and mark the space as “free”on your hard drive, will the computer use up this space immediately after, or not until the drive is otherwise full?

Hey, a while ago, like a year and half ago I deleted a bunch of docs I created for school. They would come in use for a recent project I’m doing, is there any chance of recovering them with software? Also considering I believe I have wiped my laptop multiple times since? Thanks.

Best answer: There's many things you can attempt to try if you are handy and have some common sense. Also practical knowledge about the parts that are inside a computer. If it is not turning on at all no juice no lights no fans spin up, it is potentially the Power Supply that could be the problem, Power button could be... show more


IE: Has Skynet evolved, and rather than sending robots back in time, it's sending information back in time that influences humans to develop the systems and technology that create it

Hello, I recently was provided a usb thumb drive in the mail from a particular theme park that offers fun attractions with great musical soundtracks I did receive the specific attraction music I was looking for but I was curious weather or not data recovery software will be able to access other data in this case... show more

Hi. I've been wanting to upgrade to windows 10 but so hesitating at the same time. I'm not sure if it will run all games or software without issues. I play modern and classic games. I've been searching around but most posts are around 2 or 3 years ago. I want to know how is it now. And if you guys... show more

Make my computer faster?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I'll give you my address and you ship it to me. I will make it faster and ship it back within one week.

How do I type 2 in caps lock?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
like l in caps is L what is 2 in caps lock

How do I change to rich text?

5 answers · 2 weeks ago

i'm from USA visiting my friend in germany and i plugged in my computer at his house and it started going crazy as soon as i turned it on. there were a bunch of sparks and pops and fizzes and smoke now it won't turn on at all. WTF happened and wtf do i do?

I am not a computer genius, however I can do the basics. I bought this computer for hella cheap, $150 two years ago, and had problems from day one. The One Drive has 30GB of space, and yet 27 of them are being used... By what? I am at a loss. I deleted Kasperskey, which made is go MUCH faster, and since only use... show more

Best answer: No, they just get very tiny so only Antman can use them. Instead of computer based on 2-states or bits (1's and 0's), which require the implementation of logic gates using semi-conductor transistors, quantum computers use qubits, which are more than 2-states and could be implemented by manipulating the... show more

What details? Can't you read? What did I say that you don't understand? How does one type a letter using my computer? I nee a page to type on!

How difficult is to buy online?

4 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Hi so not one simple question but many. 1 no difficulties as long as you have a card for payments. 2 so from the top some printers have wifi to allow more than one person to down load documents. so it can be several pages of some one else;s stuff. before yours is down loaded. 3 If you have no boot up you have no... show more

Best answer: Well, ignoring that recording footage at a concert is ILLEGAL... 1GB = 1000MB. So you have a total of about 2600MB. So you can record about (2600/175) minutes.

HELP: I was playing minecraft on a server called MineSuperior. I was accused of hacking so one of the staff asked me to download an app called any-desk and give them permissions. Until I had given them full permission I had no Idea what this app was for until he started moving my mouse around and clicking on... show more

I need help with my computer?

7 answers · 1 month ago
my pc is stuck in the repairing pc mode .. when it brings me to a list of options to resolve the issue NONE of them work and come out as failed i don’t know what else to do i even tried wiping my pc clean by resetting the pc and that still failed i really need to use it by tomorrow i can’t do anything else on it at all


Language

Categories