Computers & Internet's questions - Swedish iziqna

Best answer: This may be helpful https://ayrne.io/photography/photo-editing-software/best-free-windows-photo-editors/

My computer have a virus?

8 answers · Other - Computers · 53 mins ago

Who likes windows 10?

19 answers · Polls & Surveys · 3 days ago
Best answer: Like many others, I wasn't ready to give up Windows 7 until the time arose for making a decision to keep 7 or get 10 for free, or hang on to Windows 7 and purchase Windows 10 when forced to because of no security updates. As time ticked away, I made the choice to update to Windows 10, and have been very... show more


Is face book down for the moment?

30 answers · Facebook · 5 days ago

Got a message from a hacker, what do I do?

8 answers · Security · 12 hours ago
I received an email from someone who says to have my password, an old password which I used to use many years ago, the person claims to have a trojan virus that alerts him if the email has been viewed and warned to pay $800 to bitcoin, or he will cease my operating system, email address and reveal all my personal... show more

Desktop CPU Heating up!?

9 answers · Desktops · 1 day ago
My Desktop CPU keeps heating up! My Motherboard is an ASUS Z97 LGA1150. The fan used is the one from the stock, and I'm planning to change it. I ran a stress test using HeavyLoad software and within 20 seconds, it's reaching 93 degrees Celsius, at which point I'm forced to stop the test, otherwise my... show more

Hp computer won t do anything?

15 answers · Desktops · 4 days ago
My hp computer is so slow. It won t let me click on the start menu. If I open a program it takes ten minutes to click on one aspect of the program then you have to wait and hope it doesn t freeze. I just ran a full virus scan which came back clean. Defrag. Optimized disk. Cleaned all temp files etc. Also ran in... show more

Which Q&A websites do you use?

9 answers · Other - Internet · 2 days ago

Where to go on computer to clear history and cookies?

7 answers · Security · 12 hours ago

I've graduated from school and just want to rid my laptop of all its files. Some sources tell me that in order to wipe it without having to reinstall windows I'd need to pay for and download certain software to do so. This can't be true. Surely I can just wipe everything instantly without any other... show more

Why do people like to watch people pop pimples on YouTube?

13 answers · Mental Health · 3 days ago

Being harassed?

18 answers · Facebook · 6 days ago
These two girls are harassing me on Facebook, i a not bothering anyone and still being harassed. i'm afraid they might find out where i live because my parents aren't well and I don't want anything to happen. I called the police and they didn't want to do anything to help

Recommend a good laptop on a budget?

6 answers · Laptops & Notebooks · 1 day ago
What specs should I look for I only use laptop for watching movies and occasional work related work other than that nothing. Any recommendations. Thanks

How can I covert a RTF Document to a Word Document?

8 answers · Software · 2 days ago
Best answer: Search Results Click the “Save as Type” drop-down menu located toward the bottom of the dialog box. Select the “Word 97-2003 Document” option to save the RTF file in the classic DOC format. To save it as a DOCX format instead, select the “Word Document” option from the same drop-down menu. I save mine as open... show more

Hacking his Instagram ?

6 answers · Other - Internet · 1 day ago
Is there a way to hack into my bf's instagram? He resented hid his activity so now I can't see when the last time he's been on is.... How can I get in?

Transfer harddrive to SSD drive?

6 answers · Add-ons · 16 hours ago
Best answer: Waht you are proposing won't work, you can't simply copy the operating system over, there are protected files that cannot be moved with the normal copy process. You need to clone the drive using cloning software, such as Macrium Reflect free, Acronis Trueimage etc. You only need two drives - the source... show more

How to set up a modem and router?

8 answers · Computer Networking · 2 days ago
So I’m in college and my dorm only has one ethernet port and no wifi. I connect the ethernet cable to my laptop to access the internet but I can’t set them up.

Is this just a hollywood thing, or is there an actual way to make your computer or usb or hard drive wipe itself if it is compromised? Say, for example it is encrypted with a password. Lets say someone tried to hack in and guess it and when they get it wrong, it wipes the whole drive? Does that exist? Or can all i... show more

Is Facebook not working right now?

15 answers · Facebook · 5 days ago

Language

Categories