Car Makes's questions - Swedish iziqna

Is 78,000 miles a lot for a 2015 Toyota Corolla?

29 answers · Toyota · 5 days ago
The car has no accidents. It's been well maintained.


Best answer: no need you can replace piston rings valve guides and bearing shells and oil pump for very little cost , it may even be possible without removing the engine from the car, sometimes a high pressure oil pump will extend the life of a car


2004 Ford Taurus Sadan?

7 answers · Ford · 2 days ago
I’m inquiring if $200 is a good price to sell my Rebuilt 2004 Ford Taurus Sadan, or can I get more for it? tkatfun 20 points best answer

Air conditioner wont turn on?

10 answers · Subaru · 4 days ago
I got a 2001 subaru outback for super cheap, but the ac wont work. I press the button, and the light comes on, but the compressor never engages. Any suggestions?





What is a Sedan that is powerful in terms of acceleration?

6 answers · Other - Car Makes · 3 days ago
Best answer: Chrysler got the guts, you CIVIC only has a four banger in it so a any thing with a V6 0r V8 is going to out perform the road rat Civic.

Best answer: You sure your light switch is not set to the "parking" light position?

Smoking blue at startup is major?

4 answers · Nissan · 2 days ago
Best answer: Your car is probably burning oil. Check it at least once a week, add more oil when you need to.

thats the diagnostic but i have no idea about cars

Best answer: $400+ per month IF they'd even consider insuring you. After first speeding ticket: $600+ per month.

Opinions on the 1969-70 Cadillac's?

7 answers · Other - Car Makes · 5 days ago
Best answer: 472cid V8,, about 5,000 pounds, about 8 MPG in the city. You can get a very nice '70 Calais convertible for about $20K (ref: Hemmings) You will have "fun" trying to fix/replace anything that breaks.

Would it be the timing or in the fuel system?

5 answers · Honda · 4 days ago
I have a 2.1 1996 honda accord that stalled out on me while sitting at a red light it started back and was idling fine but once you push the gas in it starts puttin and will not really dirve everyone Is saying it has something to do with the fuel system but i was trying to get some other input. Could anyone... show more


Hi everyone.... So I just bought a 2014 Ford Focus yesterday for a good price 70k miles automatic transmission. Being 18 and naive it felt like I was making the perfect the decision and now am I reading all the complaints regarding transmission problems ect. I feel so idiotic and depressed. But this is now my car... show more

Moon Roof Won’t Close All the Way?

4 answers · Volkswagen · 4 days ago
Best answer: The switches for these roofs can be a bit tricky to use. Read your Owners Manual. My guess is that you are not using the switch properly. It's happened to me -- like last week on a car I was unfamiliar with.

Language

Categories