Travel's questions - Swedish iziqna

What is Justin Bieber’s nationality?

48 answers · Bahrain · 4 days ago
Where was that most hated musician Justin Bieber born?

What is wrong with the plane?

13 answers · Air Travel · 2 days ago

Best answer: I'm a Christian and I believe with all of my heart that God is indeed REAL and absolutely true. But I would never say that God is a FACT because I can't PROVE GOD. And the moment you declare something as fact people have a right to insist that you back up what you are saying with evidence - with proof.

4 hrs for avatar flight!?! Wtf!!

Best answer: Their culture emphasizes respect for one’s fellow human beings more than ours, probably. They also are generally physically and mentally healthier than we are, due to their diet and better medical system I’m guessing. Japanese diet alone is considered one of the healthiest of all nations.. Because of their high... show more

Why doesn't NYC have platform protection on their subways?

10 answers · New York City · 1 day ago
I've always wondered why the NYC government doesn't install protections to prevent people from falling/being pushed off the platforms while waiting for their train. Is it because the city is too cheap to install these barriers?


Is Australia the most racist country on earth?

19 answers · Other - Australia · 4 days ago
Innocent Muslims lost their lives due to racism. Why is Australia so racist?

Best answer: None. They aren't and never will be members of the royal family. Charles will probably be known as King George VII while Camilla will possibly not be given the title of Queen.

Best answer: I would think that its highly likely that they have these things.

Best answer: Yes, My brother organised it for my mother last year, I think he contacted his local member of Parliament's office and they did the rest, she received a certificate from the Queen, the Governor General the Prime Minister and the local member of Parliament, they are very well done with letter heads and good... show more

Best answer: Yes, when he was younger, he dated a lot of women his own age but, there was not one of them who would be prepared to take on the impossible task, of pandering to him, his extreme pomposity and the fragile ego he possesses. He finally found a beautiful, EXTREMELY naïve young girl, one who loved the idea of being a... show more

What can be done to solve the suicide crisis amongst Aboriginals?

9 answers · Other - Australia · 2 days ago

Would you rather travel to Iceland or Greece?

12 answers · Other - Europe · 3 days ago

Best answer: Yes and they are likely to be given princely titles or dukedoms.

Which method does the time zone change?

7 answers · Air Travel · 1 day ago
For example if you are flying on a plane across the country, does the time change gradually or automatically after you cross a certain line?

Best answer: One hopes not, they would be scarred for life, With the introduction of DNA testing ,these practises are no longer necessary.

Language

Categories