Society & Culture's questions - Swedish iziqna

I think sarah sanders and ann coulter are beautiful am I weird?

7 answers · Other - Society & Culture · 2 days ago
Best answer: 30 years ago Ann Coulter could have been a runway model. Sarah Sanders perhaps not so much. But you're entitled to your views.



Is Rhianna classed mixed race or black?

10 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 3 days ago
Getting a little confused here. She's black skinned and she bleach but her mother is half Latino, the country Guyana. Some people in the media are saying that her greenish eyes is natural others are saying the fancy eyes are all contact lenses. What is her classification? Full Barbadian or mixed race?

When will Liberals realize that White people are oppressed?

91 answers · Other - Cultures & Groups · 2 days ago

Why do atheists piss me off so much?

102 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

How do I know which religion is the right one?

76 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
I want to believe. I've grown up in a not super religious family. My parents are both Catholic but have never taken us to church. I'm not sure why but I'm sure it has something to do with accusation and the cases of molestation a while back that are still surfacing. I'm going on 16 soon and I'm... show more

Did men create religion to control other men?

44 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: In part, yes. Also to explain what could not yet be explained correctly by science.

Do you have a motto that you live by?

92 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago

If Jesus is God how come he has a father?

49 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
Best answer: Consider what John writes in chapter 1, verse 18: No man has seen (Almighty) God at any time. However, humans have seen Jesus, the Son, for John says: The Word (Jesus) was made flesh, and dwelt among us, and we beheld his glory. John 1:14, KJ How, then, could the Son be part of Almighty God? John also states... show more



Does God even exist?

82 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 days ago
So many bad, evil people in this world....A real God would never let this happen

Is science in search for evidence for the existence of God?

35 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago
Best answer: No science is in search of a method to prove the non-existence of God.

Best answer: They re-write scripture. They attempt to change the meaning of what plain language says. They add whatever interpretation they feel is necessary to bail out their bible. And sometimes they are just out and out untruthful.

Are you on Highway to Heaven?

17 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 hour ago


How many years did it take for Noah to build an Ark?

18 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 hour ago

What makes you believe that god exists?

24 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 1 day ago

Language

Categories