Politics & Government's questions - Swedish iziqna


This is for political science.


I was never a fan of John McCain. How about you?

91 answers · Politics · 4 days ago
Best answer: Too flaky. You often never knew on what side of an issue he would vote. I liked him better than his grotesquely obese daughter, though.

https://www.washingtonpost.com/politics/...


Why don't Democrats respect President Trump?

84 answers · Politics · 21 hours ago
I don't care HOW MUCH you libs hate Trump. Trump is STILL your president. You either RESPECT the Office of the President of the United States or LEAVE this country! We dealt with Obama for 8 years and didn't act half as silly as you libs! Either respect the Office or GET OUT!


Who else is sick of trump?

68 answers · Politics · 1 day ago
Best answer: He's made me want to puke for nearly 60 years. Can't believe US voters could be stupid enough to make this PoS president.


I work with them and they will leave work together when they have a shift that ends at the same time. They go to my female coworkers car which she parks in this parking garage that not many people park in. I followed them one time because I had suspicions and i saw them have sex in the car. Should I report this?


Should Hate Speech be illegal in the United States?

144 answers · Politics · 3 days ago
I know what most of you are saying. The 1st Amendment protects free speech! "You have a right to hate speech, even though I disagree with you." But as we have seen time and time again, hate speech festers and eventually turns into hateful actions (such as mass kills of specific persons their hate is... show more

Trump said amongst other things ”I never got thanks for giving him the funeral he wanted, because as President I authorized that” What the hell is wrong with this moron, is he really that low and self absorbed???

Not deporting these illegals back to their countries, why will they be releasing over a thousand of illegals over this weekend into the country? What is going on with Trump? Is he to blame for this or is it because of Congress? I have been a strong supporter of Trump, but as of late I am starting to question my... show more

Best answer: They arent concerned with that. They really just want to punish the woman for having sex with a guy that's not them

What would you do if McDonald's was made illegal?

40 answers · Law & Ethics · 1 day ago
Best answer: I'd be sad. Ed Krok started the Golden Arches "M" in his Phoenix location, so McDonald's is a state institution here in AZ. I wouldn't miss Jack in the Box...small portions, iced coffee is All ice, they lay off workers when they are One Day from being fully vested.

No pun intended

Why is Donald Trump worthy of respect?

16 answers · Politics · 8 hours ago


Language

Categories