Pets's questions - Swedish iziqna

Poll: would you eat dog food?

53 answers · Dogs · 3 days ago

Returning an adopted dog (within 24hrs)?

16 answers · Dogs · 2 days ago
Best answer: I would say you were mislead but you did spend some time with the dog. He was nothing like what was described and would not have gotten along with your other dog. I don't care if no one else would want him - he did not fit in your household and you should have never taken him. The fact that he was not even... show more

I've changed two kinds of foods and went through a variety of snacks but nothing seems to help. Does anyone have any advice?

Our neighbor’s own two large white dogs, and for the past 5 months they have been hopping our wall into our backyard. I have pictures and videos for proof, these animals are not only hopping our wall but all of the neighbor’s as well. The dogs seem to stare down barking at all of the other animals in the... show more

Cat smelled my vape! Is that ok?

9 answers · Cats · 19 hours ago
I was playing around with my vape and my cat was beside me. It was turned on and my cat came over and smelled it directly in front of the mouth piece. I didn’t know it was bad for cats until I did some research after, and now I’m really concerned. Is my cat going to be okay?

Animal rights question?

15 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
I’ve just come back from putting my cat down...the vet discovered she had a massive tumour in her jaw. Previous to this, this poor cat when thru dental surgery where they thought she had extreme decay, 12 or her teeth were extracted. Now one month after the surgery and two additional vets saying bloody discharge... show more

Can I leave my cat outside overnight?

12 answers · Cats · 2 days ago
My parents say I have to keep her in my room at night as she jumps and scratches at doors waking them up early in the morning, but now she does the same to me by trying to get out of my room. We don’t have a cat flap so we let her in and out through windows, unfortunately my room is at the front of my house ground... show more

Best answer: You need to take kitten to the vet. Hopefully, a vet is open, being it is the weekend, so that means getting on the phone right away and calling. Bring a sample of the poop, if possible, but even if you don't have a sample, go there with the kitten. Often, stress can cause diarrhea, so this may contribute to... show more


Best answer: Why you contain that to white people only? Because many black folks do exactly the same me little racially prejudiced gobshite......There is only one race of human ya see They are known as humanity.

Normally she loves to be around family and be in the same room. Now at random times you could be petting her and she will run into the bedroom closet and just lay down. No signs of pain or discomfort. Her diet has slowed.


Do dogs love people?

9 answers · Dogs · 1 hour ago


Do you have a favourite breed of dog?

34 answers · Dogs · 4 days ago
Best answer: Chinese Crested. I have fibromyalgia and the breed is just the right size... Not overly energetic.. The hairless is like snuggling with a living heating pad and its very comforting.

What is the best reptile to care for, for beginners?

19 answers · Reptiles · 3 days ago
I want a reptile, I don’t know really what kind to get. I just want really friendly one that I can carry around.

How do you stop dog from smelly farts?

11 answers · Dogs · 1 day ago
my dogs farts stinks like a *****! how to make him stop farting and for it to not smell so much. he's a Boston terrier.

Can I get my cat an abortion?

19 answers · Cats · 4 days ago
to make a long story short, my cat ran away, and came home preggers. I can’t afford to feed all these cats, i’m just trying to do the best I can. can I get my cat an abortion?

Best answer: African Grey. They are THE best talkers and mimickers, they do NOT scream, and when hand raised, they typically have sweet personalities and don't throw tantrums or bite.

IF U READ THIS, PLS HELP IMMEDIATELY. I think the kitten is 4 month old...

Language

Categories