News & Events's questions - Swedish iziqna

Is it not pathetic that Trump is feuding with a dead man?

40 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago


What will happen to the UK after Brexit?

52 answers · Current Events · 2 days ago

Best answer: There IS no better deal for the UK than remaining with a say in EU law making and never was. All this angst over the notion of 'sovereignty' being possible to re-acquire in a globalised world is simply perverse. Nationalists won't feed you, they only care about inflating their own egos and bank balances. show more


Best answer: I don't think anyone knows the number exactly, but there were multiple sealed indictments filed in DC court.

https://www.foxnews.com/politics/mueller...

Best answer: Corbyn is just the kind of politician Theresa May is pointing her finger at - one of many who has refused to come together to get the UK OUT of the EU if that's what the majority voted for. Instead he continues with his own agenda. If ever there was a time to GET TOGETHER, it's now. As it is, May is... show more


What makes these town so pro Europe, could it be that the most intelligent people in the country live there?

Best answer: If we leave ( not 'Crash Out' or any other Project Fear BS) on the 29th on WTO terms it would indeed be good news, but it is still dependent on the decision on the delay by our enemies in the EU.





What was the NZ shooters motive?

25 answers · Current Events · 3 days ago
Best answer: If you read the manifesto, you understand the motive, that he is anti-immigrant and wanted revenge for the 1,300 years of Islamic terrorism. But this all comes from an extremely angry man, burning with hatred and with no self-control. But he is NOT crazy, though he is evil.

https://www.bbc.co.uk/news/uk-politics-p... he had a chance to do what he just said by going to a meeting which did include Chukka Umuna (however ghastly that was for him).

How do conservatives propose we respond to mosque shootings?

11 answers · Current Events · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Mosque shootings! Blame the victims.

Have I discovered Time Travel?

10 answers · Current Events · 15 hours ago
Currently it's the year 2021, my computer for some reason says that it's 3/22/2019, however it should currently be 5/12/2021. I'm confused, I'm not sure what's happened. I'm seriously confused, we had an election last year and the News appears to be for 3/22/2019. Basically, It should be... show more


Language

Categories