Family & Relationships's questions - Swedish iziqna

Will he ever want sex with me?

56 answers · Singles & Dating · 1 day ago
I m a female and I ve been giving this guy blowjobs for the last 6 months. 16 of them. He never tries to initiate a makeout, sex, anything. We ve been "talking" for 11 months. I love him. I dont want to force him to do anything he doesnt want to do, but every time I try to bring it up he shuts down. What... show more

Why do I attract stalkers?

19 answers · Singles & Dating · 13 hours ago
Best answer: Stalkers are generally users and abusers and is best to look for healthy relationships. I do not know why you feel you attract stalkers and more information is needed. Some stalkers in the past have been on illegal drugs and please stay away from those who are controlling because you deserve to make your own... show more

What are men thinking when they’re having sex?

19 answers · Singles & Dating · 13 hours ago
Best answer: How pretty she is and what a wonderfully tight and warm slippery vagina she has, and how I just love spending time inside it.


Guys who work, talk not too much, help you and protect you without waiting for you to say 'thank you', who in case of need protect you and feed you instead of thinking of themselves (unless they are badly injured). Guys who warm you up with their body when you're feeling sick and cold, who hug you tight... show more

My adult daughter gained so much weight?

28 answers · Family · 2 days ago
My daughter is 26 and she used to be very skinny in high school. As an adult she gained so much weight and doesn’t do anything to address it. I told her she needs to lose weight, but when I do she throws a fit. She has her own place so what she does is outside of my control. However when I see her in town I can’t... show more

I got my friend in huge trouble!?

12 answers · Family · 20 hours ago
So, there was that party one of my friends was doing. I am 19, so I didn't had a problem going even if it was a school night. Allthough, my best friend is 16 so he had to ask for permission before. His dad was very negative, thing I get now, and he didn't allow him to come. I wanted him to be there, so I... show more

And me and my daughter live in his house with him which is really nice. I didn't want to say no because if i don't marry him i might lose everything and i don't want to end up like working at McDonald's and living in a trailer. But i don't want to marry him. I don't know what to do.

Best answer: Not so much younger guys will come along for a while because an older woman is more established. They don't seem to want to work or do anything for that matter. The reason I ran from them after the first one.

After 15 years I still can’t stand her or her habits. Was very mean to me in grade school but got over it in middle school. Always bragging, usually for the express purpose of making people jealous to make up for her insecurities. Knows no boundaries and asks inappropriate questions. Mostly talks about herself, not... show more

My wife “has found out” about this. It wasn’t even a secret. It was not a date. It was just coffee. People do this all the time. I want to build friendships at work. This will come very handy in time.

We’ve been together for 3 years and have a 4 month old daughter together. We’ve both been married previously, her ex husband was a good friend of mine, and we both have children with our ex’s. Her marriage fell apart quite violently and she was very hurt in the aftermath of it. As a result she decided she didn’t... show more

Why does my ex put me down?

28 answers · Singles & Dating · 3 days ago
Best answer: He wants to bring you down bc he's not happy ignore him. He's not good enough for you.

What to do in a miserable married life?

43 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 3 days ago
So we have been married for 5 years both in our early 30s no children's atm. My husband has his own bussiness and I work from home part time due to health reasons. My husband leaves home at 8am and gets back home at 8pm, I dont see him for 12 hours a day. He works 6 days a week and has only sundays off, the... show more

Husband will not have sex with me because of my pelvic pain?

22 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 2 days ago
We have been married 4 years and have barely had sex at all with each other. He refuses because I have endometriosis and usually have to stop because of pain, therefore he decided he is not going to have sex with me at all. I am very conflicted about what to do. He is not cheating (he works with all guys and I know... show more

Dating a man with kids. Help!?

44 answers · Singles & Dating · 4 days ago
I am reaching out to ALL the women who dated a man w/ kids & asking why did YOU break up w/ him? I am having thoughts about if I should stay w/ the man that I am w/. We have been together for little over a year, he lives w/ me, has 3 kids, is recently unemployed, he does everything he can for his kids, his ex... show more

Could you be rape in your sleep and not know?

17 answers · Family · 1 day ago
I’m a virgin and last week mine family went to my grandmothers to have a sleepover and there was no room so I slept in my uncles bed with him... he comes off very gay and my grandmother and some people secretly is gay or bi. He’s had girls and goes out with girls had a relationship with a girl but they used to... show more

I’m a junior in high school right now. My parents are divorced so I live with my dad and stepmom while my mom lives in a different state. I am very close to my mom but with my dad its been hard to connect with him all my life. Anyways, since I’m close to graduating high school in the next year, hes been asking... show more

My wife says were to old for sex. I'm 73 and she is 66?

84 answers · Marriage & Divorce · 5 days ago


Language

Categories