Local Businesses's questions - Swedish iziqna

Do you like Charlize Theron?

38 answers · Chandigarth · 3 days ago
And what movies have you seen her in?

Whats your favourite ever Musical Comedy Movie?

19 answers · Cuiaba · 4 days ago
Best answer: The Greatest Showman, just because it's the newest and I hadn't enjoyed a musical that much in a long time, but I also love The Phantom of the Opera, Mamma Mia (1st movie, second was awful), Hairspray and Grease.

What are the best movies with Tom Cruise?

26 answers · Montpellier · 4 days ago
Best answer: I suppose " A Few Good Men" if I was forced at gun point to pick one. I suppose Rain Man wasn't bad either.

If I was born in 2000, did I just miss the '90s?

11 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 3 days ago

Is Planet Of The Apes a good movie?

11 answers · Medan · 3 days ago

Were you born in the 20th or 21st century?

10 answers · Nakhon Si Ayutthaya · 3 days ago
Best answer: 21st century (To be specific in 2000)

Best answer: Sean Penn in Mystic River. Tom Hanks in Forrest Gump- Tim Robbins and Morgan Freeman.......both, for The Shawshank Redemption Cliff Robertson.........Obession. Geena Davis............A League of their Own.



Have you ever watched the movie atomic blonde?

7 answers · Dortmund · 4 days ago
If you have what do you think of it? I personally haven’t watched it really

My gf and I started watching Bad Moms and within 10 mins she asked me to turn it off bcuz she couldnt stand the stereotype where the main female character s husband, along with the son were both idiots....whilst the main leading wife was much smarter along with the daughter. Who is pushing this stereotype ? I... show more



Language

Categories