Food & Drink's questions - Swedish iziqna

When do symptoms start to show after eating expired eggs?

29 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 2 days ago
This morning i accidently ate a expired egg which was 4 days past the use by date, and I feel okay but when will symptoms of food poisoning start to show?

Do you like to drink soda?

93 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 4 days ago
I personally do not do any kind of soda.




Am I just a food snob or is everyone being polite?

18 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago
Round at my sister's for dinner and they have made tuna stakes. They have been grilled and I find them a bit dry but everyone is saying how nice it is. Maybe I am just too much of a foodie but it really isn't that great.


Best answer: The Human mind is an amazing thing, and to think that cooking food caused it to go from an instinct and reaction ridden difference engine. To something that creates, music art, and all the other things that make Humans UNIQUE Is just plain stupid. Besides you need to have a cognizance in the first place to even... show more

What different kinds of meat can I cook?

16 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 1 day ago

Is a 350ml water bottle small?

16 answers · Non-Alcoholic Drinks · 1 day ago
I’ve ordered this cute water bottle on amazon which I looked on the reviews and they’re all good however it says 350 ml. I put water in my current water bottle for school (which I end up only drinking 3/4 of) then poured into a jug and it was like half a litre or something. Is 350ml in a bottle really small?... show more

Almost all my friends drink alcohol, but I am the only man among my friends who does not drink alcohol, the others who do not drink are all religious.

Is soy bad for you?

18 answers · Vegetarian & Vegan · 2 days ago
I've heard it is. Is it true? I really love soy, I don't eat meat so I enjoy cooking with tofu a lot. And I love eating soy beans!

How can i make mac and cheese?

11 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 11 hours ago

Is kinder surprise egg just for kids or can adults eat them too?

12 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 18 hours ago

No heat meals?

13 answers · Other - Food & Drink · 1 day ago
I m staying in a London hotel for 2 days in a few weeks, and breakfast is included. The other meals aren t. The trip is costing about a month s wages, so I d rather not eat out if at all possible. I m struggling for ideas for meals I can take with me. The room will have a kettle, but no other equipment (i.e. no... show more


Is it possible to make or bake a black cake?

16 answers · Cooking & Recipes · 3 days ago
I was just thinking about cakes and I have seen cakes of all colours of the rainbow and back again and upside down and inside out before breakfast, I even saw an invisible cake once. But never a black cake? Chocolate cake comes close but really its just a dark brown. I think it may be because cakes contain eggs and... show more

Turning 21 soon. How to drink more?

15 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago
I m turning 21 in September. I ve never drank before for real. I ve had 1 beer in my life and 1 Mike s Hard, that s it. But on my 21st my family wants to take me to get wasted. I wanna be able to drink more than everyone and impress tf outta everyone. How do I make it so I can do that without starting drinking now?

Do u Like being Drunk?????

17 answers · Beer, Wine & Spirits · 2 days ago
Best answer: Depends on how intoxicated we're talking about. Getting a buzz going and keeping it by nursing a drink for awhile is something I like. If I am the slightest bit hungover the next day then I know I had too much. I do not like being staggering/falling down/not remembering what I did/feeling like crap later drunk... show more

Language

Categories