Teaching's questions - Swedish iziqna



I’m 14 years old a recently I’ve gotten a new piano teacher. She’s a lot more experienced then my old one which makes me even more nervous. Before every piano lesson I feel as though I’ll disappoint her or something. Like I’m wasting my parents money. Believe me I love playing the piano but playing in front of... show more

So (almost) everyone in highschool I get along with and on good terms with. However, there is one teacher that I felt has been rude to me most of the time in high school and offended me several times. I didn t take any revenge to avoid school consequences. But at my graduation (after all students get their diploma... show more


in the phrase "joy full heart" is that possible to give the following interpretation: 1 - a heart full of joy, having joy as adjective and full heart as noun? 2 - Or joy with your heart full, denoting to say be happy with all your heart? would those inferences be reasonable?

Let s say there s a student with a setback in her writing. She s a quiet kid in the class and does well in math, but her writing problem is a major problem. So the teacher keeps her (and other students) from doing the things other students are doing during the fun days until she meets her teacher s criteria. As the... show more

I know "He admitted raping me" is, but I don't think the add of "To have" breaks the logic am i right?

"He admitted to rape me" I know it is readable, but was told something is wrong i guess grammatically. what is it?


What is a heterotroph?

3 answers · 7 days ago


This teaching strategy requires the teacher to set up learning activities that enable students to work in fluid pairs or in groups towards the same goal.

Best answer: Hi explanation is key so that a student understands the process.

Best answer: It's the Dunning-Kruger effect. The less you know, the more you think you know, and the least educated and informed are the most certain that they know exactly what's going on.

Best answer: They say both, depending on the region. There is no rule, both pronunciations are acceptable.

My English is excellent. But I am not a qualified TEFL Teacher.

I caught my teacher smoking on school grounds. She didn't see me video recording her on my iPhone. anyways there is also a security camera at the location where I was filming her. I know the exact time and location where this took place. If i tell the school administrator, will they fire her?

I recently quit my job to move closer to family. I excepted a job as a preschool teacher, but I recently got a job as a first grade teacher, which I know will pay more. I ve been working as a preschool teacher for less than a week. Will it hurt if I quit so soon?

Language

Categories