Social Science's questions - Swedish iziqna

Why don't men take birth control?

24 answers · Gender Studies · 16 hours ago
Men are able to have more babies in a year than a woman can by impregnating multiple people. Why don't men take more responsibility for their part in the grand scheme of things?

Don't tell "you can't.... they've been trained hat way since childhood", why are you even answering if you don't have a solution? ONLY answer if you have a practical solution, for becoming emotionally insensitive.

Am I the only one upset to know men couldn't exist without women?

13 answers · Gender Studies · 14 hours ago
Yet women could exist perfectly fine without us? It's not fair bc I always though we were stronger but now I realize we can be easily replaced by frozen sperm. Something we've been giving them willingly to freeze for a long time now!

Is it normal to daydream about murder when angry?

26 answers · Psychology · 3 days ago

Ever notice some women prefer to be abused ?

16 answers · Gender Studies · 1 day ago
Best answer: Lots of different people have lots of different upbringings and life experiences that lead them to be the unique creature they turned out to be. Your first wife probably led a vastly different life than your second before you got together, I'm willing to bet.

What's the use of all our endeavors? I tend to think that there must be something like an eternal life if not, atheists, all is useless.

Why do men think women wear makeup for them?

68 answers · Gender Studies · 6 days ago
I don’t even wear makeup every day and when I do it’s still not a lot. But I hate when men think everything we do is to try to please them. Like men don’t even know the difference between navy and black so why would we even try to impress them with our makeup

Are women aware of how selfish they are?

15 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago
They seem oblivious to so much.

Is it selfish wanting a baby?

26 answers · Gender Studies · 4 days ago
Best answer: Well, first of all, babies should NEVER sleep with their parents. NO. It's dangerous. Next, whether you have a child or not, is between you and your lady. It's something the two of you really have to be on the same page about. Yes babies suck out our souls... our body is feeding them for nine months... show more

Are women in the U.S. oppressed?

55 answers · Gender Studies · 5 days ago

How do you overcome shyness?

23 answers · Psychology · 4 days ago

Has feminism always been anti-male?

6 answers · Gender Studies · 2 days ago

Why do people get offended by everything?

11 answers · Psychology · 17 hours ago
People seem to get triggered over opinions, beliefs, politics, pronouns, breathing. Why is there so many snowflakes?? What happened to “sticks and stones”? Now people cry over words

Women are only good at doing chores, having babies and women are good at wearing makeup and looking pretty and hiding their natural beauty. Why aren't women good at doing anything?


What are some notable feminist movies?

10 answers · Gender Studies · 4 days ago
Best answer: “Misery” (1990): A woman (played by Catherine Bates) holds an inured author hostage, first strapping him to a bed, then breaking his ankles with a hammer. Female empowerment at its finest. “Thelma and Louise”. After killing a few men, Thelma and Louise drive off a cliff committing suicide rather than face... show more

I know it ain't gonna happen, but I think there is some market. Most wouldn't mind seeing it or would be okay with it, but they are fooled into believing that everyone is against it. But only a vocal minority speaks out against these things. It seems it's all been pushed back underground. Like in... show more

Did The Church Think People Would Not Find Out The Truth And Not Telling Them The Truth About Their Ancestors Many Of Them Was Separated From God And Had Evil Spirits In Them And They Are Here In People And There Are People Walking Around With Spirits In Them And They Know The Spirits Are In Them And Is Pretending... show more


Language

Categories