Sports's questions - Swedish iziqna

Are you watching the super bowl?

12 answers · Football (American) · 5 hours ago
Best answer: I might watch Gladys sing the national anthem. Other than that, no.

What should I write for my daughters school note?

12 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
My daughters P.E teacher told her that she needs to buy new football boots, she has been using astro boots and I haven’t had a complaint till now. I honestly don’t want to buy her new football boots and she has no desire to get new ones. They do football for a term once a week and after that they will no longer be... show more

Best answer: Lothar Matthaus; Juergen Klinsmann; and Thomas Mueller.

Brady wins again, how does that make you feel liberals?

14 answers · Football (American) · 13 hours ago

Why are liberals better at math than conservatives?

47 answers · Rodents · 4 days ago

What makes the Patriots so tough to beat, in the playoffs?

12 answers · Football (American) · 16 hours ago

What's a gun thats good for protection and affordable?

12 answers · Other - Sports · 18 hours ago

Do you guys think the NFL should change their overtime rules?

12 answers · Football (American) · 18 hours ago
OK so im just getting into the American football thing, I m a Football/Soccer guy, so I don t know much about the NFL. While watching the Chiefs vs Patriots, I could not stop thinking about how unfair it would if it s goes to overtime and the coins literally decide who wins. And that s exactly what happened. The... show more

Are you going to watch the NFL SuperBowl on February 3rd 2019 🏈?

33 answers · Football (American) · 4 days ago
Best answer: No, but I'll go to the party.

Brady makes me proud to be an American

Is Salah addicted to cheating?

16 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago


Liverpool defensive frailties exposed ?

10 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 1 day ago
The season has always been recognised as one of two halves. World record signing van djik is the best defender Liverpool have but looks a school boy at times. City dropped points last year but are close in 2nd place and surely it's just a matter of time isn't it ?



How long until Sarri is sacked..?

14 answers · English Football (Soccer) · 2 days ago
Sarri sucks, he's turned Chelski into the whipping boys of the top four... they've been absolutely rinsed by Spurs and Arsenal away from home, and both of those are mediocre teams at best.. They've still got Liverpool, City and United away, those could be cricket scores and Abramaovich won't settle... show more

What are you picks for the NFL games tomorrow?

13 answers · Football (American) · 2 days ago
Best answer: Chiefs 38 patriots 31 Saints 59 rams 0

Did the Defense let down the Chiefs lost 37-31 or no?

9 answers · Football (American) · 18 hours ago
The offense comeback from 0-14, took the lead, and everytime Brady scored Mahomes answered back, but all the defense had to do was suck Brady once or so one stop, and couldn’t, To the point of tying the game at 31-31 a piece and going overtime, but Mahomes never had the chance to touch the ball, as the defense... show more

Have you ever swung on a rope before?

9 answers · Other - Outdoor Recreation · 18 hours ago
Best answer: Yes. Rope swing over swimming hole.

Why do people still watch nfl football?

8 answers · Football (American) · 19 hours ago
I will never watch nfl game again. Way too many people disrespecting our country by kneeling for the national anthem

Language

Categories