Television's questions - Swedish iziqna

Why is Fox News the only tv news that tells the truth?

16 answers · Other - Television · 6 hours ago

Best answer: Hopefully the kid gets the $250 million out of Bezos and his propaganda "newspaper".


Spoilers obviously Neds death or the red wedding


So I LOVE watching Hagee on television, he is my favorite person ever. But whenever he isn't on, I am prone to a state of uncontrollable rage, whereas I have used a chainsaw on TV as well as a flamethrower, in anger. On multiple occasions. Even my face turned red out of fury. My parents have tried sent me to... show more

How about Alex Baldwin for President?

9 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Best answer: That would be hilarious. He could just stand there a say everything opposite to what trump is saying, but in trump’s voice.

Is "The Office" overrated?

9 answers · Comedy · 2 days ago
Best answer: I don't think it is overrated at all. It's a good show and I've watched some seasons 3 or 4 times over. It's not on the level of Cheers, or Seinfeld, but it's a well-written, memorable show. I've known people like Dwight Schrute, totally flaky with a tenuous grip on reality. Favorite... show more

If you refuse to leave the big brother house what will happen?

9 answers · Reality Television · 3 days ago
Best answer: They will just get security in to remove you.

Best answer: The "No Laughing" episode (Season 2, Episode 13). https://beavisandbutthead.fandom.com/wiki/No_Laughing https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V4RiLdZp1Is


3 law shows I should consider watching?

4 answers · Drama · 5 hours ago
So I usually watch medical shows like House and Greys but I want to watch a good legal drama is law and order a good start? what else?

Are death scenes difficult for actors?

6 answers · Theater & Acting · 3 days ago
Best answer: Having played a dead body - yes it’s hard. Sometimes they use a mannequin molded to look look the actor but those can be expensive to make. Actors are cheaper. But if it was just a head they may have done a mask/head for the scen your talking about. As for playing a dead body, it’s long and uncomfortable. You’re... show more



What do you think of the masked singer show?

12 answers · Reality Television · 1 week ago
Personally I think it’s stupid who the hell cares which celebrities is under the masks anyway.

Does anyone remember a show called "TJ Hooker?"?

10 answers · Drama · 7 days ago
Best answer: Sure. Captain Kirk in a police uniform.

Best answer: no its not poland use the exact same rank structure as the americans do-- ensign, lt JG, Lt, Lt.comander, commander then Capt in germany a capt outranks a commander and in russia, they have no rank of commander, they call what we would call a commander a capt 2nd rank or a capt 3rd rank plus your ignoring the... show more

Is there any websites where I can watch free stuff ?

3 answers · Other - Television · 3 days ago

What is the best Nickelodeon series?

11 answers · Comedy · 1 week ago

Language

Categories