Comics & Animation's questions - Swedish iziqna


Why is anime so popular?

9 answers · 1 day ago
Best answer: I have no idea - it puts me to sleep.

Best answer: The fact that you're questioning things probably suggests that you shouldn't proceed here. HOWEVER, I'll give you the definitive answer. Unless you have permission from the copyright holders (in the case, the production company that made the anime in question), you are violating copyright laws by... show more

Best answer: Marvel

I'm 24 years old, and I think the first 3 seasons of Spongebob are comic gold. (Everything after that is crap.) And I feel like many of the jokes (whether they contain hidden innuendo or not) are targeted at adults. Take for example this joke from an episode. Spongebob's afraid of getting beat up by a... show more

I'm watching Narnia and when Lucy comes back for the first time, she had been gone for at least 4 hours. It had only been 1 minute. So, if at the end 2 minutes had been 20 years, how does it seem like it had only been a few days since Edmund had left Jadis and Lucy had left Tumnus? Any suggestions? Am I the... show more

Best answer: That's a tough one, I'll go with Green Arrow and Flash. Barry can take care of Peter because Flash is too fast and Spidey would miss the web shot. When Barry caught the web, Spidey would get tied up and stuck with web. As for Oliver and Tony, Tony would use the armor and blast with Uni-Beam on Green Arrow.... show more

Best answer: 1- K-On! In K-On! in an unspecified part of Japan, four Japanese high school girls join the light music club of the all-girls private Sakuragaoka High School to try to save it from being disbanded. In their second year, the club welcomes another guitarist, underclassman. After that, they gain more structure and... show more

Is shrek scottish?

12 answers · 1 week ago




Robin (Dick Grayson) vs Daredevil?

8 answers · 1 week ago
Best answer: Robin. Daredevil is a good fighter but Dick is not in Matt's level. I'll give it to Robin on this one with a tough battle.


What's the best meme?

5 answers · 7 days ago

DC or Marvel, who do you prefer?

16 answers · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: I grew up liking both but Marvel was always my favorite especially the X-Men which got me into superheroes in the first place.


Best answer: I really only enjoyed Books 1 and 3, and those were mainly due to having engaging villains as characters. The most bland character of the series is Korra herself; she is headstrong, arrogant, and stubborn - a complete 180 from Aang. It was due to her arrogance and actions that many tenants of the Avatar were... show more

I'm looking for anime that mostly has female cast in it as well as a female protagonist. Minor and supporting male characters are alright as long as they are not the main charcter group. Any and all gender is also welcome that you can think of. Please use both sub and dub names if possible, but if you can't... show more


Language

Categories