Music's questions - Swedish iziqna


Thoughts on Maroon 5?

26 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago

Where would Jimi Hendrix be if he didn't die in 1970?

30 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago

Best answer: I find myself on the fence with this. Rap is an art form. It has a beat, it has lyrics. Is a melody absolutely necessary for it to be music? Usually, yes.....although I can think of extreme examples that break that 'rule'. Check out Indonesian Gamelan music, for example. Rap isn't relevant to me,... show more

What singers don't use drugs and are nice to listen to?

20 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago

What is your favorite pop song of the 90s?

28 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago

What's your favorite Nine Inch Nails song and album?

11 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 week ago

Why do millenials like rap and hip hop so much?

22 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 1 week ago

Who wrote the lyrics to Elvis Presley's songs?

9 answers · Lyrics · 1 week ago

When will GNR release a new album?

13 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Probably In 3 Years

Who are some of your favorite white female singers-artists?

15 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago
Best answer: Rosanne Cash Sandy Denny PJ Harvey Neko Case Bonnie Raitt Lucinda Williams Joni Mitchell Laura Nyro Linda Ronstadt


Best answer: Has he? I doubt he has. He was given an MBE, services to music in 2017. Plenty of unworthy people get them. Time to scrap the daft system, it seems all you need to do is write a few songs, run a few races and voila! https://www.telegraph.co.uk/news/2017/06...

Did Cradle of Filth sellout?

7 answers · Rock and Pop · 1 week ago

if you look at old school music or even currrent indie pop type they can get decent amounts of views but only the modern mainstream pop and rap stuff can get ridiculous amounts of views like the 1 billion range. Why do you think so?

French Folk Rock bands?

4 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago
I cannot seem to find any French folk rock bands. If you know any, please say!

Baby I m very dead inside?

8 answers · Rap and Hip-Hop · 1 week ago
Best answer: Come alive again and you’ll find your angel No woman is attracted to a sad sack charity case

Prog or punk. If you had to pick one, which one would it be?

12 answers · Polls & Surveys · 2 weeks ago

Spiritually: The Who or Dire Straits?

18 answers · Rock and Pop · 2 weeks ago

Language

Categories