Science & Mathematics's questions - Swedish iziqna

Why are almost all stars and planets in the universe spherical?

25 answers · Astronomy & Space · 23 hours ago

How would the absence of space look like?

14 answers · Astronomy & Space · 16 hours ago
Think as if you have reached the edge of space, for all people who believe the universe is finite, you reached a point in space where it ends. No more matter, no more 'space' itself, you are there at the very edge of space. Wat would you see out there? Infinite blackness? Could you enter this domain devoid... show more

And that some "ape ancestor" can create humans. I'm not buying it! The eye and cells are far to complex to have been cremated through evolutionism breeding.

Why do people accept dark matter and energy so easily?

18 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Isn't it just some hypothetical or imaginary substance created to explain missing mass and rotation velocity to protect the Big Bang model? -- like when Fritz Zwicky was calculating mass of galaxies in the coma cluster he found that it was 160x the expected result. But more recently, Kenneth Nicholson... show more

Can circle be viewed as a regular infinity-gon?

6 answers · Mathematics · 8 hours ago

Best answer: "coming into being" has to be defined first: The earliest little lump of dust The first large rock among smaller rocks The primitive dwarf planet, which was flying around the sun at a different distance and duration of orbit very long ago. The combined dwarf planet with another of almost the same size... show more


Best answer: The comma means the same as a decimal point. 1,6 = 1.6 Some countries such as Germany use a comma. Some countries such as the United States use a decimal point. See the Wikipedia article "Decimal separator"


Best answer: Because what would you need the extra fuel for? The whole POINT is you need most of the fuel to escape Earth's gravity, after that the spacecraft continues moving and doesn't need any more fuel except to change direction or to slow down. So there would be absolutely no advantage in this. Remember... show more

Before big bang. Or there is no answer? Then what are we? Real or what?

How do all the planets orbit the sun on the same axis and same rotation around the sun?


0.365 to nearest tenth?

14 answers · Mathematics · 2 days ago

What will happen to the oxygen on earth if the sun dies?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
is our oxygen supply impacted? will we all die from suffocation first or from freezing due to no more heat from the sun?

What fields of science supports the heliocentric model?

9 answers · Astronomy & Space · 1 day ago
Or what kind of scientists work around the fact that the Earth is a globe?



Is harnessing dark energy the key to inner-galactic travel?

11 answers · Astronomy & Space · 2 days ago

Best answer: Historical evidence, yes. There is also evidence and proof for biological evolution. (Evolutionism is a belief. Evolution is a process. Two different things.)

Language

Categories