Games & Recreation's questions - Swedish iziqna

Is it okay that I play video games for 12-15 hours daily?

56 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago

How do i stop a gaming addiction ?

19 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Right now i play video games about 8 -11 hours a day during the weekend. Im not physically active. I want to be physically active and not play video games all day but nothing i do helps.

Which games do you consider to be masterpieces?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: Super Mario World Ocarina of Time Goldeneye Fallout 3

Which ps4 game should i buy?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
Best answer: For now, get Kingdom Hearts III instead of MK. Because currently MK 11 has some serious balancing problems on the single player contents, namely the "Time Tower" (lots of unfair modifiers against the players, which makes it unwinnable), and also flooded with free-to-play mechanics, like locking stuffs... show more

Will ps4 vr be cheap in 2050?

9 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago

What can I do if I'm bored?

26 answers · Other - Games & Recreation · 7 days ago
Best answer: I guess ask questions on here I was extremely bored earlier too


Are there any video games where you can play as a good zombie?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 2 days ago
I'm tired of seeing zombies portrayed as evil. Were there ever any that were good?

What's your favorite video game ending?

10 answers · Video & Online Games · 4 days ago
Best answer: True ending for Guacamelee. You get a painfully bittersweet ending if you just complete the game without doing anything extra. I would actually recommend getting the crappy ending first, since it makes the true ending so much more enjoyable. Go back and retrieve all the mask pieces hidden throughout the game, and... show more

1- I was blessed with the job to protect the one I love and treasure the most. My first and only love, someone who I could never have, or even imagine to have..yet the feelings I had for her couldn't be erased no matter how much I tried. But with circumstances, I had to make the person I love run away with... show more

Hobbies for a 16 year old girl?

15 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 6 days ago

Good games where you invade countries?

5 answers · Video & Online Games · 1 day ago
I like games where you invade countries, any games like that?

What are some gift ideas for arts and crafts kits for kids?

4 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 1 day ago


What are some good hobbies for a 30 year old man?

8 answers · Hobbies & Crafts · 5 days ago
Best answer: Home cinema, model trains, radio controlled cars.

Best answer: I'm not a big gamer but was talking about red dead redemption to him and he was saying how cool it was that his beard gre and you had to shave it, we moved onto other games like skyrim and sea of thieves. Basically what I want is a simple game, I don't want my character to slow down because they're... show more

What were your favorite Pokemon games?

8 answers · Video & Online Games · 5 days ago
Best answer: Pokémon HeartGold and SoulSilver, Pokémon Black and White and Pokémon Sun and Moon. All three have the best character(s) in the series with Silver, N and Gladion.

Do you agree that Zelda Ocarina of Time is a masterpiece?

6 answers · Video & Online Games · 3 days ago
Best answer: Yes Zelda Ocarina of time is a masterpiece by far i loved that game when it was on N64 i spent hours playing this game


Language

Categories