Health's questions - Swedish iziqna

Best answer: NO. Why would you even think that? Those symptoms have absolutely nothing to do with worms. . OTOH, maybe you have a brain-eating amoeba. Uh oh, better check yourself into the hospital before some other horrible parasite tries to devour your body.

Am I hallucinating of people touching me?

7 answers · Mental Health · 5 hours ago
Okay so, I am 18 years old. When I was 14 or 15, I used to share room with my sister and we used to sleep on the same bed. One night, I jolted awake in the middle of the night to see that my sister was touching my breasts. But as soon as I woke up she removed her hands. As I was still half asleep, I didn t know how... show more

Unique puberty problems (Male)?

7 answers · Men's Health · 2 days ago
So I am having a big problem with puberty. First of all I am a boy and I did not reach puberty till I was 17 years 3 months, or right in the middle of 10th grade. Before puberty I got along great with my parents, they were my best friends. I spent so much time doing family things. I was a very happy kid before... show more

She is 150 at 5 foot 1. She sucks at cheerleading, gymnastics, dance, softball, soccer, and volleyball. I wish she was an athlete. 🤔🤦‍♀️🤷‍♀️😞

Is there anyone born prior to 9/11 still living?

30 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: September 2001 isn't that long ago, only 18 years ago and most of us were alive then, I was 44 years old when 9/11 happened and I am still alive at 62 and my mum is still alive at 83

I had too much today, it just happened. I had too many snacks and alcohol. Will I put on any weight? I’m trying to lose weight and my daily calorie intake is around 1200-1300 cals.

Lowering business taxes actually discourages reinvestment and employee wage increases since it costs less to horde it or give it to the stockholders. No business has ever closed because of taxes, unless they were expressly trying not to pay them.

23 years old and very nervous about any sexual activity?

24 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
I'm a 23 year old male, and throughout the last five years (and beyond) I've made sure to avoid any sexual activity whatsoever. Part of me absolutely hates myself for having this mindset, but I have reasons as to why. Firstly, there's the pregnancy scare. Condoms are only like 97 percent effective, so... show more

The other day she ate 6 mini bags of Cheetos. She is 150 at 5 foot 1. She shows no interest in sports but sometimes I see her watching cheer videos on YouTube and she wants to do it to become popular. She wears a size 7 in the juniors department and I wish she was a 0 or a 1. She needs to not eat junk food that I... show more

Can pregnant women go swimming?

19 answers · Mental Health · 5 hours ago
Is It possible for pregnant women to go swimming without unintentionally drowning the baby? How can the baby breath if the vagina is underwater? Should the mother keep her vagina above the water so the baby can breath through it?

What’s healthier: tomato ketchup or mayonnaise?

29 answers · Diet & Fitness · 2 days ago
Obviously neither are good for you but which is less unhealthy

Does Prince Philip drive on the motorways ?

13 answers · Women's Health · 1 day ago
Her ladyship and I were going to visit our welsh aristocratic friends for a spot of tea, dance and a hearty banquet in my honour. I just wondered if I should avoid certain motorways and lanes if the Duke perchance was also driving on them? I had a glorious nap. For some reason I could murder a good Riesling.

How old was the average 18 year old in 1942?

24 answers · Diet & Fitness · 2 days ago

What would you rate her looks on a scale of 1 to 10?

14 answers · Diet & Fitness · 5 hours ago

Can I get a good answer please?

6 answers · Mental Health · 6 hours ago
So I was at a psychiatric hospital for 6 months, (for being suicidal, self harm, anxiety, and depression) After I got back home (and my family "safe proofed the house) my parents told me they wanted something for my anxiety. I asked if I could get a cat, but my family doesn't like litter boxes, my mom... show more

What can happen if a man sits on a policeman's lap?

11 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago

What to do if I don't like to work?

61 answers · Mental Health · 4 days ago

Is there anyone born in the 20th century still alive today?

21 answers · Mental Health · 1 day ago
Best answer: Of course, all born on or before Dec. 31, 1999.

Republicans: What do you have against stability?

17 answers · Politics · 1 day ago
Best answer: They are drama..up and down and all over the place.

Language

Categories