Consumer Electronics's questions - Swedish iziqna

I recently got a Kodak EasyShare and want to connect it to a wifi so that I can Email myself photos. But I don’t have a Wifi card that the online manual mentions. Can I still connect it to wifi in order to email myself the pictures?

Do you shower with your apple watch on?

25 answers · Other - Electronics · 4 days ago

I’ve recently decided I want to get into vinyl and be able to enjoy the music I love with higher quality sound. I originally wanted a Crosley record player but quickly found out that they’re not the best quality and can damage records. Through my research I found that the Audio-Technica LP60 would be a great fit... show more

Does anyone still have a landline phone?

19 answers · Land Phones · 4 days ago

How much does a smartphone usually cost?

11 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 3 days ago
Best answer: That depends. With or without a contract doesn’t matter, the contract just allows you to pay it back over a number of months rather than all at once. A new, name brand, well working phone will be around $1000. The worst but cheapest knockoff brand phone could be as low as $60. That phone will freeze up aaaallll the... show more

How to make 4G faster?

5 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 10 hours ago

Is this a dangerous smell from my tv?

7 answers · TVs · 2 days ago
Best answer: It could be harmless, but if you aren't comfortable with it, the right thing to do is take it to a TV repair shop. Most likely, it needs to have a lot of dust cleaned out of it.

What should a beginner filmmaker on a budget buy?

8 answers · Cameras · 2 days ago
I've been looking at buying a dslr camera on amazon since its cheaper but I'm not sure which one to choose, I prefer it has a rotatable screen. Are there better shops to purchase from? what other equipment will I need? What feature should I focus on? Also, I live in the UK and have never filmed... show more

My wife needs a phone and I cannot afford it. What should I do?

9 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 2 days ago
She stays at home with our kids and I work. I have a prepaid phone that I barely afford, and we have one of those $1 a month tent phones that she keeps at home. It really doesn't work that well, and we both need phones, but I can't afford two prepaid phones. As often as my own gets shut off, I'm afraid... show more

Do people get cheated from buying iphone xs on ebay?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 8 hours ago


Whats better?

8 answers · PC · 4 days ago
PC, Playstation, Xbox, Switch

How do I sync my new i phone XR to my car?

4 answers · Cell Phones & Plans · 13 hours ago




Best answer: You'd have to understand the facts and differences between the phones, then only you can decide. It really depends on if you want to spend the money on the XS or Not, and what you'd consider an upgrade. I feel I'm qualified to give a little bit of insight because I have the iPhone 8 Plus and I had the... show more

Do you sell land line Panasonic phones?

10 answers · Land Phones · 4 days ago

I have this camera that doesn’t show any picture. The digital screen is just black when I turn it on. Everything works except the camera. I’ve even tried recording, and there is audio, but there is no picture. It’s just black. All the setting work and everything. It’s only the camera. What should I do? (Should I... show more

Language

Categories