Thailand's questions - Swedish iziqna

I just came across another blog today with a whole paragraph ranting and raving about how "cheap" Bangkok is. I mean, seriously? Just today I had no choice but to have a $10 hamburger because I was starving and there was nowhere else nearby that was inexpensive...I can find hamburgers for far less... show more


Afraid of being drugs tested in Thailand?

4 answers · Bangkok · 2 months ago
I smoke weed and although I want to smoke in Thailand I do not want to go to jail so I will probably avoid it. However I am afraid of them drugs testing me as there is no way I'll pass. Is this a legit fear?

Best answer: He is a liberal and liberals do not care about the misbehavior of one of their own.

Best answer: He didn't. He said the exact opposite. Obviously.

Best answer: I'll give them pacifiers, it will help us as well as we wont have to hear all the crying.

Best answer: He wants to add us to his list of bankruptcies and failures.

So Im going to Thailand, and I want some advice regarding drinking alcohol there... the thing is that I don't drink , never had a sip before so I don't know what I should have or even how to order in bars. can anyone give me a like a starter guide on how to drink and what to drink? what are some popular... show more

Why does yahoo take so long to respond?

7 answers · Yahoo Answers · 2 years ago

Best answer: I love how you outed yourself as a troll through your ridiculous comments.


Why doesn't God send clothes to us through the womb of mother?

4 answers · Religion & Spirituality · 2 years ago
Some Religions emphasize on wearing full clothes but God send us naked. If clothes are necessary then Why doesn't God send clothes to us through the womb of mother?

Best answer: Shut your NlGGER *** up

Should users under 13 be reported?

7 answers · Phuket · 2 years ago

I HATE being 11 years old?

5 answers · Phuket · 2 years ago
Best answer: I felt the exact same way at your age. My advice is don't wish away that youth. I wanted so bad to be older and poof, now I'm 35. Pretty soon, poof I'll be 70. I want time to stand still or run backwards for a while. Enjoy your youth. Savor as long as you can.

Professor MUST be an expert on homosexuality, right?

11 answers · Nakhon Si Thammarat · 2 years ago
Best answer: The Professor must have got his PhD from Trump University. That makes him a fraud doesn't it?

There is an international agreement made by 185 countries that agreed that fighting on US soil would not happen.

Best answer: Absolutely. I've been saying that for years.

Food and travelling expenses in bangkok?

4 answers · Bangkok · 2 years ago

Language

Categories