Alternative Fuel Vehicles's questions - Swedish iziqna

Was marlon brando bisexual?

6 answers · 7 days ago
Best answer: No, he wasn't. He kissed a man once to see what it was like, and he hated it.


Water fueled Car Vs Electric Car?

9 answers · 2 weeks ago
Should future vehicles run on Water instead of Electricity.


Best answer: The answer is that we don't know what prices it will be at. It's too far in the future to tell. It will likely keep being a small, insignificant part of transportation and may fizzle out entirely in the next few decades due to the advances in battery electric technology that is likely the type of technology... show more

What's your favorite fruit?

13 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Use to be my gay ex-boyfriend didn't know he was gay at the time oh-so-kind, oh-so-gentle. Oh well he liked the boys so we ended...lol


Best answer: Look love Monday


So how are they eco friendlier than a regular gas car?

WHy does everyone love money?

7 answers · 1 month ago
Best answer: Because it makes life a lot easier.

Electric cars 0-60?

8 answers · 2 months ago
why do electric cars have faster 0-60 than fuel cars?




Save fuel.for.better environment?

2 answers · 3 months ago

Save fuel for better environment?

2 answers · 3 months ago


Best answer: Electric buses are becoming more popular so diesel is not the only option for buses. Electric bike is better for the environment than a diesel bus, it will probably get you to your destination faster then a bus regardless if the bus is electric or diesel and an added benefit is that you get some exercise. The... show more

And do you find it better than Electric?

Language

Categories